ALGLYCERA

INCI Name

Allantoin Glycyrrhetinic Acid

Description

Functional compound with the properties of Glycyrrhetinic Acid and Allantoin. Combines the anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic and skin whitening properties of Glycyrrhetinic Acid with the mild keratolytic properties of Allantoin, which promotes natural exfoliation of stratum corneum, makes skin smoother and helps retain moisture. Reduces the irritant effect caused by cosmetics, environmental agents and sun exposure, particularly to individuals with skin sensitivity. Suitable at 0.1-0.5% for cosmetics and cosmeceuticals dedicated to dry-sensitive skin, skin hyperpigmentation, sun care, shave care and oral care.

Contact form

More allantoin & derivatives

TOP