ALGLYCERA

INCI Name

Allantoin Glycyrrhetinic Acid

Description

Functional compound that combines the anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic & skin whitening properties of glycyrrhetinic acid with the mild keratolytic, moisturizing  & soothing properties of allantoin, which promotes natural exfoliation of stratum corneum, makes skin smoother and helps retain moisture.

Alglycera reduces the irritant effect caused by cosmetics, environmental agents and sun exposure, particularly to individuals with skin sensitivity. Suitable at 0.1-0.5% for cosmetic & dermocosmetic formulations dedicated to dry-sensitive skin, skin hyperpigmentation, sun care, shave care & oral care.

Contact form

More allantoin & derivatives

SUBIR