Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Dehydroacetic acid
Unique liquid system based on globally approved and largely used cosmetic preservatives. Optimized combination with broad spectrum activity against bacteria & fungi and superior water solubility.
Kemaben DHA is effective in formulations with pH 3-6 and stable to 80°C working temperature. Suitable for the protection of a wide variety of cosmetics, it is worldwide approved for rinse-off, leave-on & wet wipes.