KEM DHA

INCI Name

Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic acid, Water

Description

Gentle on the skin and broad spectrum efficacy preserving combination based on nature-identical ingredients. Highly effective against bacteria, yeasts and moulds, it is largely used in a variety of personal care products with acid pH up to 6.5.

Kem DHA is globally approved in rinse-off & leave-on applications as well as permitted in certified natural & organic cosmetics (COSMOS, Ecocert, Soil Association, ICEA/AIAB, NaTrue).

Contact form

More preservatives for natural cosmetics

TOP