KEM BB

INCI Name

Benzyl Alcohol, Water, Sodium Benzoate

Description

Gentle preservative with well-balanced broad spectrum efficacy based on natural-identical ingredients. with no impact on odour & colour of cosmetics can be used in wde range of mild & natural cosmetics with acid pH from 3 to 5.5 it is colourless liquid Gentle on the skin preserving combination highly effective against bacteria, yeasts & moulds at acidic pH comprised from .

Kem BB is highly cost effective solution Globally approved in rinse-off & leave-on applications, Kem E is suitable for use in a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is permitted for the preservation of natural & organic cosmetics by main certification standards (COSMOS, Ecocert, BDIH, Soil Association, ICEA/AIAB, NaTrue).

Contact form

More preservatives for natural cosmetics

TOP