Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Butylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben
Popular preservative system with broad spectrum activity against bacteria & highly effective against fungi. Colourless & odourless, it is stable in the pH range 3-8 and to 80°C working temperature.
Kemaben 4 is one of the most widely used preservatives for the protection of cosmetics. It is globally approved for rinse-off, leave-on & wet wipes.