Phenoxyethanol, DMDM Hydantoin, Methylparaben, Water, Propylparaben
Synergistic combination of some of the most effective & long used cosmetic preservatives. It is a powerful broad spectrum system with the highest activity on bacteria & fungi.
Kemaben 3 is employed in wide range of cosmetics for its solubility both in water & oils. It is effective in wide pH range 3-8 and does not modify colour, odour & viscosity of finished formulations. It is globally approved in rinse-off cosmetics.