KEM BS

INCI Name

Water, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Description

Liquid preservative with broad spectrum efficacy based on food-grade ingredients. Kem BS is a mild preserving system effective against bacteria with high activity on yeasts & moulds. It is suitable for use in a wide variety of cosmetic products with acid pH from 3 to 5.5.

Globally approved without restrictions in rinse-off & leave-on products. All the ingredients are natural-identical and Kem BS is permitted in natural & organic cosmetics according to the major certification agencies (COSMOS, Ecocert, BDIH, Soil Association, ICEA, NaTrue).

Contact form

More preservatives for natural cosmetics

TOP